Arkipo
Home/Pricing

Pricing

A percentage and a fixed fee. Nothing hidden in the rate.

You see the global USDT/USD rate, the Arkipo fee and the payment order fee in every quote before you confirm. The same lines appear in your documents.

  • 0.2%USDT to dollars on your account; 0.15% from $500,000
  • 2.5% → 1%paying an invoice abroad, lower as the invoice grows
  • freepayout to an account at Bank Mandiri
  • $80payment order to any other bank, in Indonesia or abroad

USDT to dollars on your account

You sell USDT and receive US dollars or rupiah on your own account. The fee applies to the whole amount: a payment of $500,000 or more is charged 0.15% from the first dollar.

Amount (USD)Arkipo feeExample
up to $500,0000.2%$200 on $100,000
from $500,0000.15%$750 on $500,000

No spread and no separate currency mark-up. The same fee applies to Arkipo OTC for licensed payment companies.

Paying an invoice or getting paid from abroad

A supplier, rent, tuition or any other invoice paid by SWIFT or to an Indonesian bank, and payments your foreign clients send to our account for you. The percentage depends on the amount in USD and applies to the whole amount.

Amount (USD)Arkipo feeExample
up to $10,0002.5%$200 on $8,000
$10,000 – $50,0002%$400 on $20,000
$50,000 – $100,0001.5%$1,125 on $75,000
from $100,0001%$2,500 on $250,000

The lower percentage applies from the threshold: an invoice of exactly $10,000 is charged 2%. Euro, yuan and rupiah are converted at the market rate with no mark-up. The payment order fee is a separate line.

What does the payment order cost?

A fixed fee per transfer, a separate line in every quote, the same for any amount.

Where the money goesFeeDetails
An account at Bank Mandirifreeyours or your supplier's, in USD or IDR; usually the same business day
Any other bank in Indonesia$80in IDR or USD
A bank abroad by SWIFT$80in USD, EUR or CNY; usually 1–2 business days
Incoming transfer from abroad$15 / $0when your clients pay you through our account: SWIFT $15, transfers within Indonesia free
Blockchain network feeyour walletpaid by your wallet when you send USDT

Worked examples

Computed by the same engine as the calculator on the home page, at the rates shown.

USD · 2.5% fee + $80

$8,000 to a supplier by SWIFT

Amount$8,000.00
Arkipo fee 2.5%+$200.00
Payment order feeother bank+$80.00
Network feeTron (TRC-20)paid by your wallet (~$1)
Global rateUSDT/USD, live1 USDT = 1.0000 USD
You send8,280.00 USDT

Total cost of the payment: 3.50%

indicative figures as of Oct 21, 2026 · live rates load in a moment

EUR · at the market rate · 1.5% + $80

€86,000 rent instalment in Spain

Amount€86,000.00
Market rate · EUR1 EUR = 1.1215 USD → $96,444.99
Arkipo fee 1.5%+$1,446.67
Payment order feeother bank+$80.00
Network feeTron (TRC-20)paid by your wallet (~$1)
Global rateUSDT/USD, live1 USDT = 1.0000 USD
You send97,971.67 USDT

Total cost of the payment: 1.58%

indicative figures as of Oct 21, 2026 · live rates load in a moment

USD · from $100,000: 1% + $80

$600,000 to an equipment supplier

Amount$600,000.00
Arkipo fee 1%+$6,000.00
Payment order feeother bank+$80.00
Network feeTron (TRC-20)paid by your wallet (~$1)
Global rateUSDT/USD, live1 USDT = 1.0000 USD
You send606,080.00 USDT

Total cost of the payment: 1.01%

indicative figures as of Oct 21, 2026 · live rates load in a moment

What are the limits?

Per payment, in USD equivalent.

ClientWhat we verifyPer paymentPer month
IndividualPassport, selfie and addressfrom $1,000agreed after verification
Individual with source of fundsPlus a document showing where the money comes fromfrom $1,000agreed
CompanyRegistration, directors and owners, nature of businessfrom $1,000by agreement
Large paymentsReviewed individuallyinvoices 1% from $100,000 · USDT to your account 0.15% from $500,000—

The minimum payment is $1,000. There is no fixed maximum: large payments are confirmed with you before sending.

Regular volumes

For companies that pay or receive every week.

  • An individual fee for regular volumes, agreed in writing
  • A personal manager in Telegram or WhatsApp during working hours
  • A monthly statement with every payment, rate and fee
Arkipo OTC. For licensed payment companies: from $50,000 per trade, 0.2% or 0.15% from $500,000, settlement the same day. Desk terms

How is the amount calculated?

USDT is valued at the global USDT/USD market rate at the moment of the quote. Euro, yuan and rupiah are converted at the market rate. Both rates are shown in the quote.

The Arkipo fee is added as a separate line, and so is the payment order fee. Nothing else is taken from the rate.

After you confirm, the quote is fixed for 15 minutes. If the USDT arrives later, we show you a new quote before sending anything.

Example: a €10,000 invoice

Supplier invoice
€10,000.00
At the market EUR/USD rate of 1.1215
$11,214.53
Arkipo fee, 2%
$224.29
Payment order fee (bank other than Bank Mandiri)
$80.00
You send at the global rate of 1 USDT = 1.0000 USD
11,518.82 USDT

The rate is fixed for 15 minutes after you confirm. Figures above were calculated when this page was built.

What is included?

  • Quote, 15-minute rate lock and a new quote if needed
  • Check of the invoice and the bank details
  • Bank confirmation (MT103 for SWIFT), agent report and our fee invoice
  • Support in Telegram, WhatsApp and by email, 09:00–21:00 WITA, Monday to Saturday
  • A resend with corrected details if a bank returns the payment

Never charged

  • Account opening, monthly or inactivity fees
  • A hidden mark-up in the rate
  • A fee for refunds, other than the bank's own return charge
  • A fee for documents or statements

Where does the rate come from?

From the market, live. You can compare it with any public source.

Global USDT/USD rate

Public market data, refreshed every minute. Other currencies use the market rate against the US dollar.

Fixed for 15 minutes

The rate is taken at the moment of the quote and fixed for 15 minutes after you confirm.

One fee per payment

0.2% (0.15% from $500,000) when you convert USDT to your account; 2.5% to 1% by amount when you pay an invoice or get paid from abroad. Plus the payment order fee. There is no spread.

Live ratesindicative figures as of Oct 21, 2026 · live rates load in a moment
USDT / USD1.0000
USD / IDR17,986
USDT / IDR17,986
EUR / USD1.1215

Market rates, refreshed every minute. The rate in your quote is fixed for 15 minutes after you confirm.

The same $10,000 invoice by four routes

Typical figures for someone holding USDT who needs to pay a supplier abroad. Your bank and trading platform may differ.

RouteTime to beneficiaryTypical total costWhat the beneficiary seesMain risk
Sell USDT on a trading platform, withdraw to your bank, wire3–7 days3–5%a personal transferthe bank freezes the withdrawal and asks for the source of funds
Sell USDT peer-to-peer for cash, deposit, wire2–5 days2–6%a personal transferfraud, counterfeit notes, no documents
Crypto cardinstant, if accepted2–4%a card paymentsuppliers rarely accept cards for invoices; limits
Arkipousually 1–2 business days2% + $80 ($280)a company transfer with your invoice numberwe may ask for the contract on a first payment

Questions about pricing

More in the help centre
Is there a spread on top of the rate?

No. You get the global USDT/USD rate, and our fee is a separate line: 0.2% (0.15% from $500,000) when you convert USDT to your account, 2.5% to 1% by amount when you pay an invoice.

Why is the payment order $80?

It is a flat fee for a transfer to any bank other than Bank Mandiri, the same for $1,000 and for $1,000,000. Transfers to an account at Bank Mandiri are free.

When do the lower fees apply?

USDT to your account: 0.15% on any payment of $500,000 or more. Invoices: 2% from $10,000, 1.5% from $50,000 and 1% from $100,000. Always on the whole amount. For regular large volumes we agree an individual fee.

Your numbers

Put your amount into the calculator.